News Sports Opinion Photos Social Classified Obits Contact
 
 
 

Tallassee Tigers Softball

2021 Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

V/JV/
RESULT

TIME/
SCORE

LOCATION/
RECORD

Feb. 18

Wetumpka

L

5-2

0-1

Feb. 19

Hewitt-Trussville

L

9-4

0-2

 

Dothan

L

10-5

0-3

Feb. 20

Smiths Station

T

1-1 (7)

0-3-1

 

Slocomb

W

6-5

1-3-1

Feb. 23

Stanhope Elmore

L

11-10 (9)

1-4-1

Feb. 23

Central Phenix City

L

11-2

1-5-1

Feb. 25

Auburn

W

4-1

2-5-1

Mar. 3

Wetumpka

W

6-3

3-5-1

Mar. 5

Saraland

W

2-1

4-5-1

 

Springville

W

7-0

5-5-1

Mar. 6

Southside Gadsden

W

10-5

6-5-1

 

Lawrence County

W

8-2

7-5-1

 

Springville

W

2-0

8-5-1

 

LAMP
*Wetumpka Tournament Champs

W

5-3

9-5-1

Mar. 9

*PIKE ROAD

JV/V

4:30

HOME

Mar. 12-13

PCA TOURNEY

V

4:30

PRATTVILLE

Mar. 12-13

WETUMPKA TOURNEY

JV

TBA

WETUMPKA

Mar. 18

*BEAUREGARD

V/JV

5:00

BEAUREGARD

Mar. 19-20

AUBURN TOURNEY

JV

TBA

AUBURN

Mar, 30

AUBURN

JV/V

5:00

AUBURN

Apr. 1

*PIKE ROAD

JV/V

4:30

PIKE ROAD

Apr. 2-3

ST. JAMES TOURNEY

JV

TBA

MONTGOMERY

Apr. 6

BREW TECH

JV/V

4:30

HOME

Apr. 8

CENTRAL PHENIX CITY

JV/V

5:00

PHENIX CITY

Apr. 12

REELTOWN

JV/V

4:30

HOME

Apr. 13

*BEAUREGARD

JV/V

4:30

HOME

Apr. 15

*BREW TECH

JV/V

4:30

MONTGOMERY

Apr. 16-17

BEAUREGARD TOURNEY

JV/V

TBA

AUBURN

Apr. 22

REELTOWN

JV/V

4:30

REELTOWN

Apr. 23-24

TOURNEY

V

TBA

TBA

Apr. 27

ECHS

V

6:00

HOME

Apr. 30-May 8

AREA TOURNAMENT

V

TBA

TBA

May 12-15

REGIONALS

V

TBA

TUSCALOOSA, AL

May 18-22

STATE

V

TBA

MONTGOMERY, AL


2020 Schedule/Results

DATE

OPPONENT

V/JV/Result

TIME/SCORE

LOCATION/RECORD

FEB 14

Prattville Christian

L

4-3

0-1

FEB 15

Wetumpka

W

11-1

1-1

 

Benjamin Russell

W

8-1

2-1

 

LAMP

W

8-1

3-1

FEB 22

Sparkman

W

6-1

4-1

 

Russellville

W

6-5 (9)

5-1

 

Beulah

W

13-0 (5)

6-1

FEB 27

BRHS

W

15-3 (5)

7-1

MARCH 6

Horseshoe Bend

W

11-2

8-1

MARCH 7

Alabama Christian

W

13-1

9-1

 

Saraland

W

7-2

10-1

 

Brewbaker Tech

W

5-1

11-1

 

Hazel Green

W

2-1

12-1

 

Hayden

W

3-1

13-1

MARCH 10

*BEAUREGARD

W

11-1 (5)

14-1

MARCH 12

DADEVILLE

W

17-7 (5)

15-1

 

2019 Schedule/Results

DATE

OPPONENT

V/JV
RESULT

TIME
SCORE

LOCATION
RECORD

FEB 23

VALLEY

W

14-0

1-0

FEB 23

PINSON VALLEY

W

1-0

2-0

FEB 23

BEAUREGARD

W

5-3

3-0

FEB 23

DADEVILLE

W

11-2

4-0

FEB 23

BENJAMIN RUSSELL

W

9-0

5-0

FEB 26

DADEVILLE

W

17-1

6-0

FEB 28

PCA

L

1-0

6-1

MARCH 1

PIKE ROAD

W

5-2

7-1

MARCH 2

OPELIKA

W

7-0

8-1

MARCH 2

REELTOWN

W

10-1

9-1

MARCH 2

SAINT JAMES

W

10-0

10-1

MARCH 4

CENTRAL PHENIX CITY

W

6-3

11-1

MARCH 7

HOLTVILLE

L

5-2

11-2

MARCH 13

BRHS

W

10-0

12-2

MARCH 14

*BREW TECH

W

7-0

13-2

MARCH 15

BILLINGSLEY

W

13-0

14-2

MARCH 15

NEW HOPE

W

14-1

15-2

MARCH 16

CATHOLIC

W

6-0

16-2

MARCH 16

MARBURY

W

7-5

17-2

MARCH 16

SOUTHSIDE GADSDEN

W

10-9

18-2

MARCH 16

PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN

L

4-0

18-3

MARCH 18

AUBURN

W

7-4

19-3

MARCH 19

DADEVILLE

W

18-8

20-3

MARCH 21

*BEAUREGARD

W

13-2

21-3

MARCH 23

CHOCTAW, FLA.
MILTON, FLA.

L
W

6-1
4-2

21-4
22-4

MARCH 25

ESCAMBIA, FLA.
NORTHVIEW, FLA.

W
W

7-1
6-3

23-4
24-4

MARCH 26

MILTON, FLA.

W

4-1

25-4

APRIL 2

*VALLEY

W

10-0

26-4

APRIL 9

*BEAUREGARD

W

18-8

27-4

APRIL 11

*VALLEY

W

9-2

28-4

APRIL 12

OPELIKA

W

12-1

29-4

APRIL 12

BEULAH

W

13-2

30-4

APRIL 13

VESTAVIA HILLS

W

4-2

31-4

APRIL 13

VALLEY

W

12-2

32-4

APRIL 13

VESTAVIA HILLS

L

6-2

32-5

APRIL 15

BENJAMIN RUSSELL

W

14-4

33-5

APRIL 16

*BREW TECH/SENIOR NIGHT

W

8-0

34-5

APRIL 18

PCA

L

12-10

34-6

APRIL 23

CENTRAL PHENIX CITY

L

10-9

34-7

APRIL 26

HORSESHOE BEND

W

5-0

35-7

APRIL 26

ST. JAMES

W

10-7

36-7

APRIL 27

ST. JAMES

W

10-4

37-7

APRIL 27

HORSESHOE BEND

W

16-0

38-7

APRIL 30

BEAUREGARD

W

14-4

39-7

APRIL 30

BREWBAKER TECH

W

10-9

40-7

MAY 2

BEAUREGARD

W

9-1

41-7

MAY 10

FAITH ACADEMY

L

3-1

41-8

MAY 10

CITRONELLE

W

13-4

42-8

MAY 11

CHARLES HENDERSON

W

16-0

43-8

MAY 11

FAITH ACADEMY

W

7-0

44-8

MAY 11

REHOBETH

L

7-0

44-9