Tallassee Tigers Wrestling
2020-21 Schedule/Results
11/19/20 |
Auburn |
L |
60-9 |
0-1 |
11/24/20 |
St. James
Stanhope Elmore
|
W
L |
55-21
46-36
|
1-1
1-2
|
12/3/20 |
Beauregard |
W |
51-21 |
2-2 |
1/8/21 |
Russell County
Opelika |
W
W |
60-22
54-24 |
3-2
4-2 |
1/9/21 |
Benjamin Russell |
L |
42-33 |
4-3 |
1/12/21 |
Catholic
Elmore County
|
W
W |
60-15
58-18 |
5-3
6-3
|
1/14/21 |
Beulah
Russell County
|
W
W |
72-6
69-9
|
7-3
8-3
|
1/19/21 |
Prattville
Stanhope Elmore
Shelby County
|
W
W
W |
66-12
40-32
48-24 |
9-3
10-3
11-3
|
1/28/21 |
Beulah
Reeltown |
W
W |
72-6
75-6
|
12-3
13-3
|
1/29/21 |
Pike Road |
W |
66-9 |
14-3 |
2/12 & 13 |
SECTIONALS |
V |
9:00 |
MONTGOMERY |
2/18-20 |
STATE |
V |
|
HUNTSVILLE |
2019-20 Schedule/Results
11/21/19 |
Auburn
Prattville |
W
W
|
48-35
42-35
|
1-0
2-0
|
11/26/19 |
St. James
Opelika
Stanhope
Elmore County
|
W
W
W
W
|
51-28
72-12
45-33
43-42
|
3-0
4-0
5-0
6-0
|
12/3/19 |
Reeltown |
W |
71-12 |
7-0 |
12/5/19 |
Beauregard |
L |
48-36 |
7-1 |
|
Brew Tech |
W |
54-24 |
8-1 |
|
Russell County |
W |
57-24 |
9-1 |
12/9/19 |
Prattville |
W |
43-42 |
10-1 |
|
Park Crossing |
W |
48-12 |
11-1 |
12/10/19 |
Beulah |
W |
53-30 |
12-1 |
|
Russell County |
W |
59-24 |
13-1 |
|
Reeltown |
W |
56-21 |
14-1 |
12/12/19 |
Pike Road |
W |
60-21 |
15-1 |
12/12-13/19 |
SWEDE UMBACH ** |
|
11 of 23 |
AUBURN |
12/20-21 |
Brusley, La. |
L |
48-36 |
15-2 |
|
Ada, Okl. |
L |
54-28 |
15-3 |
|
Pigeon Forge, Tenn. |
L |
60-9 |
15-4 |
|
Pace, Fla. |
L |
54-25 |
15-5 |
|
Niceville, Fla. |
W |
49-30 |
16-5 |
|
Wakulla, Fla. |
W |
65-12 |
17-5 |
|
Gulf Breeze, Fla. |
L |
51-30 |
17-6 |
|
Niceville, Fla. |
W |
42-39 |
18-6 |
1/3-4/20 |
JULIAN MCPHILLIPS ** |
|
3 of 18 |
ST. JAMES |
1/7/20 |
Reeltown |
W |
46-36 |
19-6 |
|
Brewbaker Tech |
W |
60-12 |
20-6 |
1/8/20 |
Smiths Station (In School) |
L |
60-21 |
20-7 |
1/10/20 |
Pike Road |
W |
40-39 |
21-7 |
|
Beulah |
W |
66-12 |
22-7 |
|
Reeltown |
W |
60-24 |
23-7 |
|
Beauregard |
L |
41-33 |
23-8 |
1/14/20 |
Elmore County |
L |
45-28 |
23-9 |
|
Prattville Christian |
W |
58-21 |
24-9 |
|
Catholic |
W |
48-30 |
25-9 |
1/17/20 |
St. James |
L |
39-36 |
25-10 |
1/20/20 |
Auburn |
W |
45-30 |
26-10 |
|
Russell County |
W |
46-36 |
27-10 |
|
Southside Gadsden |
L |
39-31 |
27-11 |
|
Columbus, Ga. |
L |
54-27 |
27-12 |
|
Wetumpka |
W |
48-33 |
28-12 |
1/25/20 |
HORNET SLAM ** |
|
5 of 16 |
B-GARD |
1/28/20 |
Pike Road |
W |
45-27 |
29-12 |
1/30/20 |
PCA |
W |
71-12 |
30-12 |
|
Beulah |
W |
60-18 |
31-12 |
2/7-8/20 |
AHSAA SECTIONALS |
V |
3 of 32 |
Montgomery |
2/13-15/20 |
AHSAA STATE |
V |
|
Huntsville |
|