Tallassee Tigers Softball
2020 Schedule/Results
DATE |
OPPONENT |
V/JV/Result |
TIME/SCORE |
LOCATION/RECORD |
FEB 14 |
Prattville Christian |
L |
4-3 |
0-1 |
FEB 15 |
Wetumpka |
W |
11-1 |
1-1 |
|
Benjamin Russell |
W |
8-1 |
2-1 |
|
LAMP |
W |
8-1 |
3-1 |
FEB 22 |
Sparkman |
W |
6-1 |
4-1 |
|
Russellville |
W |
6-5 (9) |
5-1 |
|
Beulah |
W |
13-0 (5) |
6-1 |
FEB 27 |
BRHS |
W |
15-3 (5) |
7-1 |
MARCH 6 |
Horseshoe Bend |
W |
11-2 |
8-1 |
MARCH 7 |
Alabama Christian |
W |
13-1 |
9-1 |
|
Saraland |
W |
7-2 |
10-1 |
|
Brewbaker Tech |
W |
5-1 |
11-1 |
|
Hazel Green |
W |
2-1 |
12-1 |
|
Hayden |
W |
3-1 |
13-1 |
MARCH 10 |
*BEAUREGARD |
W |
11-1 (5) |
14-1 |
MARCH 12 |
DADEVILLE |
W |
17-7 (5) |
15-1 |
Tallassee Tigers Softball
2019 Schedule/Results
DATE |
OPPONENT |
V/JV
RESULT |
TIME
SCORE |
LOCATION
RECORD |
FEB 23 |
VALLEY |
W |
14-0 |
1-0 |
FEB 23 |
PINSON VALLEY |
W |
1-0 |
2-0 |
FEB 23 |
BEAUREGARD |
W |
5-3 |
3-0 |
FEB 23 |
DADEVILLE |
W |
11-2 |
4-0 |
FEB 23 |
BENJAMIN RUSSELL |
W |
9-0 |
5-0 |
FEB 26 |
DADEVILLE |
W |
17-1 |
6-0 |
FEB 28 |
PCA |
L |
1-0 |
6-1 |
MARCH 1 |
PIKE ROAD |
W |
5-2 |
7-1 |
MARCH 2 |
OPELIKA |
W |
7-0 |
8-1 |
MARCH 2 |
REELTOWN |
W |
10-1 |
9-1 |
MARCH 2 |
SAINT JAMES |
W |
10-0 |
10-1 |
MARCH 4 |
CENTRAL PHENIX CITY |
W |
6-3 |
11-1 |
MARCH 7 |
HOLTVILLE |
L |
5-2 |
11-2 |
MARCH 13 |
BRHS |
W |
10-0 |
12-2 |
MARCH 14 |
*BREW TECH |
W |
7-0 |
13-2 |
MARCH 15 |
BILLINGSLEY |
W |
13-0 |
14-2 |
MARCH 15 |
NEW HOPE |
W |
14-1 |
15-2 |
MARCH 16 |
CATHOLIC |
W |
6-0 |
16-2 |
MARCH 16 |
MARBURY |
W |
7-5 |
17-2 |
MARCH 16 |
SOUTHSIDE GADSDEN |
W |
10-9 |
18-2 |
MARCH 16 |
PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN |
L |
4-0 |
18-3 |
MARCH 18 |
AUBURN |
W |
7-4 |
19-3 |
MARCH 19 |
DADEVILLE |
W |
18-8 |
20-3 |
MARCH 21 |
*BEAUREGARD |
W |
13-2 |
21-3 |
MARCH 23 |
CHOCTAW, FLA.
MILTON, FLA. |
L
W |
6-1
4-2 |
21-4
22-4
|
MARCH 25 |
ESCAMBIA, FLA.
NORTHVIEW, FLA.
|
W
W |
7-1
6-3
|
23-4
24-4
|
MARCH 26 |
MILTON, FLA. |
W |
4-1 |
25-4 |
APRIL 2 |
*VALLEY |
W |
10-0 |
26-4 |
APRIL 9 |
*BEAUREGARD |
W |
18-8 |
27-4 |
APRIL 11 |
*VALLEY |
W |
9-2 |
28-4 |
APRIL 12 |
OPELIKA |
W |
12-1 |
29-4 |
APRIL 12 |
BEULAH |
W |
13-2 |
30-4 |
APRIL 13 |
VESTAVIA HILLS |
W |
4-2 |
31-4 |
APRIL 13 |
VALLEY |
W |
12-2 |
32-4 |
APRIL 13 |
VESTAVIA HILLS |
L |
6-2 |
32-5 |
APRIL 15 |
BENJAMIN RUSSELL |
W |
14-4 |
33-5 |
APRIL 16 |
*BREW TECH/SENIOR NIGHT |
W |
8-0 |
34-5 |
APRIL 18 |
PCA |
L |
12-10 |
34-6 |
APRIL 23 |
CENTRAL PHENIX CITY |
L |
10-9 |
34-7 |
APRIL 26 |
HORSESHOE BEND |
W |
5-0 |
35-7 |
APRIL 26 |
ST. JAMES |
W |
10-7 |
36-7 |
APRIL 27 |
ST. JAMES |
W |
10-4 |
37-7 |
APRIL 27 |
HORSESHOE BEND |
W |
16-0 |
38-7 |
APRIL 30 |
BEAUREGARD |
W |
14-4 |
39-7 |
APRIL 30 |
BREWBAKER TECH |
W |
10-9 |
40-7 |
MAY 2 |
BEAUREGARD |
W |
9-1 |
41-7 |
MAY 10 |
FAITH ACADEMY |
L |
3-1 |
41-8 |
MAY 10 |
CITRONELLE |
W |
13-4 |
42-8 |
MAY 11 |
CHARLES HENDERSON |
W |
16-0 |
43-8 |
MAY 11 |
FAITH ACADEMY |
W |
7-0 |
44-8 |
MAY 11 |
REHOBETH |
L |
7-0 |
44-9 |
|