News Sports Opinion Photos Social Classified Obits Contact
 
 
 

Tallassee Tigers Basketball
2022- 23 Schedule/Results

Date

Opponent

Location

Team/Result

Time/Record

11/15

BTW Magnet

THS

W 51-43

1-0

11/18

Stanhope Elmore

Stanhope Elmore

L 74-63

1-1

11/28

Auburn

Auburn

L 78-59

1-2

12/1

BTW Magnet

BTW Magnet

L 42-34

1-3

12/5

ACA

THS

W 50-38

2-3

12/6

BB Comer

THS

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

12/8

Stanhope Elmore

THS

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

12/12

Valley

Valley

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

12/15

Holtville

THS

JV/VB/VG

4:30/5:30/7:00

12/26-28

Talladega Christmas Tournament

TBD

VB

TBD

1/5-7

County Tournament

THS

TBD

TBD

1/10

Elmore County

THS

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

1/13

Beauregard

Beauregard

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

1/17

Elmore County

Elmore County

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

1/23

Trinity

THS

VG/VB

5:00/6:30

1/24

Valley

THS

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

1/26

Holtville

Holtville

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

1/27

Beauregard

THS

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

1/31

BB Comer

BB Comer

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

2/2

Auburn

THS *Senior Night*

JV/VG/VB

4:30/5:30/7:00

 

2021- 22 Schedule/Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time/Result

Teams/Record

Nov. 30

Loachapoka

Home

L 47-46

0-1

Dec. 3

John Carroll

Home

L 54-47

0-2

Dec. 4

BTW Magnet

Away

W 63-49

1-2

          Dec. 7

LAMP

         Home

W 71-33

2-2

Dec. 9

Stanhope

Home

W 65-51

3-2

Dec. 10

Reeltown

Away

W 65-39

4-2

Dec. 13

Reeltown

Home

W 58-29

5-2

Dec. 17

Elmore County

Away

L 72-50

5-3

Jan. 3

Holtville

Home

W 69-41

6-3

Jan. 4

Elmore County

Home

W 58-51

7-3

Jan. 6

Wetumpka

Holtville

L 58-53

7-4

Jan. 11

Brewbaker Tech

Home

L 69-61

7-5

Jan. 13

Beauregard

Home

W 76-37

8-5

Jan. 14

Pike Road

Away

L 68-38

8-6

Jan. 18

Beauregard

Away

W 71-41

9-6

Jan. 25

Pike Road

Home

L 62-46

9-7

Jan. 26

Brewbaker Tech

Away

L 88-60

9-8

          Feb. 1

BTW Magnet

Home

W 67-33

10-8

Feb. 7

Brewbaker Tech

Pike Road

L 49-42

10-9



2020- 21 Schedule/Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time/Result

Teams/Record

Nov. 10

Hoover

Away

L 77-53

0-1

Dec. 1

Loachapoka

Home

W 63-45

1-1

           Dec. 3

Reeltown

         Home

W 79-27

2-1

Dec. 4

Auburn

Home

L 80-53

2-2

Dec. 5

John Carroll

Home

W 57-41

3-2

Jan. 7,8,9

Wetumpka

Holtville

L 68-63

3-3

Jan. 14

Calhoun

Home

L 70-55

3-4

Jan. 15

Pike Road

Away

L 59-44

3-5

Jan. 26

Pike Road

Home

L 55-54

3-6

Jan. 28

Beauregard

Away

W 52-43

4-6

Jan. 29

Beauregard

Home

W 64-40

5-6

Feb. 1

Brewbaker Tech

Away

W 63-55

6-6

Feb. 2

Brewbaker Tech

Home

W 64-49

7-6

Feb. 5

Stanhope Elmore

Home

W 71-59

8-6

Feb. 9

Brewbaker Tech

Home

Forfeit

9-6

Feb. 12

Pike Road

Away

W 66-56 (OT)

10-6

Feb. 10-11

Talladega

Home

W 86-80

11-6

Feb. 12-20

Greenville

Away

L 80-55

11-7


2019- 20 Schedule/Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time/Score

Record

Nov. 12

Elmore County

Home

W 56-31

1-0

         Nov. 14

Loachapoka

           Away

W 53-41

2-0

Nov. 19

Auburn

Home

W 38-37

3-0

Nov. 22

Beulah

Home

W 89-41

4-0

Nov. 25

BTW Magnate

Home

W 71-39

5-0

Nov. 26

Elmore County

Home

W 66-29

6-0

Dec. 2

Loachapoka

Home

W 70-27

7-0

Dec. 3

Stanhope Elmore

Away

W 60-46

8-0

Dec. 6

Auburn

Away

L 75-74 (2 OT)

8-1

Dec. 10

John Carroll

Away

W 49-33

9-1

Dec. 14

Homewood

Away

L 47-42

9-2

Dec. 15

Stanhope Elmore

Home

W 72-59

10-2

Dec. 19

Stanhope Elmore

Eclectic

W 52-46

11-2

Dec. 20

Wetumpka

Eclectic

W 57-43

12-2

Dec. 21

Elmore County

Eclectic

W 54-19

13-2

Dec. 26

Prattville

Montgomery

W 61-57

14-2

Dec. 27

Carver

Montgomery

L 63-57

14-3

Dec. 28

Central Hayneville

Montgomery

W 73-61

15-3

Jan. 7

Valley

Home

W 58-47

16-3

Jan. 9

Brew Tech

Home

W 63-47

17-3

Jan. 14

Beauregard

Home

W 61-49

18-3

Jan. 16

Valley

Away

L 57-56

18-4

Jan. 17

Elmore County

Away

W 58-17

19-4

Jan. 20

Reeltown

Away

W 62-22

20-4

Jan. 24

Brew Tech

Away

W 53-47

21-4

Jan. 25

Reeltown

Home

W 69-22

22-4

Jan. 28

Beauregard

Away

W 67-60

23-4

Jan. 30

Prattville Christian (Senior Night)

Home

W 70-49

24-4

Feb. 4

Beauregard

Home

W 57-46

25-4

Feb. 6

Brewbaker Tech

Home

W 44-41

26-4

Feb. 10-11

Charles Henderson

Home

W 55-53

27-4

Feb. 15

Sylacauga

Home

L 54-52

27-5


2018- 19 Schedule/Results

Date

Opponent

Site

Time/Record

Teams/Score

Nov. 13

Auburn

Home

0-1

L 48-46

          Nov. 15

BTW-Magnate

  Montgomery

1-1

W 67-32

Nov. 16

Loachapoka

Home

2-1

W 80-48

Nov. 19

Elmore Co.

Home

3-1

W 65-53

Nov. 20

Alabama Christian

Home

4-1

W 64-56

Nov. 27

Beulah

Home

5-1

W 71-52

Nov. 29

Elmore Co.

Home

6-1

W 66-30

Dec. 4

Stanhope Elmore

Home

7-1

W 62-57

Dec. 6

Loachapoka

Away

8-1

W 48-20

Dec. 11

Auburn

Away

9-1

W 50-49

Dec. 14

BTW-Magnate

Home

10-1

W 78-36

Dec. 20

Stanhope Elmore

Wetumpka

11-1

W 68-55

Dec. 21

Elmore County

Wetumpka

12-1

W 76-47

Dec. 22

Wetumpka

Wetumpka

13-1

W 52-49

Dec. 27

Trinity

Trinity

14-1

W 47-22

Dec. 28

St. James

Trinity

15-1

W 30-17

Dec. 29

Prattville Christian

Trinity

15-2

L 38-36

Jan. 8

Valley

Away

15-3

L 50-44

Jan. 10

Brew Tech

Home

16-3

W 84-78

Jan. 15

Beauregard

Away

16-4

L 52-46

Jan. 17

Valley

Home

17-4

W 67-53

Jan. 18

Elmore County

Away

18-4

W 45-31

Jan. 22

Beulah

Away

19-4

W 75-69

Jan. 25

Brew Tech

Away

19-5

L 87-33

Jan. 28

Beauregard
(Senior Night)

Home

20-5

W 74-54

Jan. 31

Catholic

Home

21-5

W 53-36

Feb. 1

Stanhope Elmore

Away

21-6

L 40-36

Feb. 5

Valley

Brew Tech

22-6

W 48-44

Feb. 7

Brew Tech

Brew Tech

22-7

L 65-54

Feb. 15-16

Sub-Regional Charles Henderson

Troy

22-8

L 44-38