News Sports Opinion Photos Social Classified Obits Contact
 
 
 

Tallassee Tigers Softball
2020 Schedule/Results

DATE

OPPONENT

V/JV/Result

TIME/SCORE

LOCATION/RECORD

FEB 14

Prattville Christian

L

4-3

0-1

FEB 15

Wetumpka

W

11-1

1-1

 

Benjamin Russell

W

8-1

2-1

 

LAMP

W

8-1

3-1

FEB 22

Sparkman

W

6-1

4-1

 

Russellville

W

6-5 (9)

5-1

 

Beulah

W

13-0

6-1

FEB 25

CENTRAL PHENIX CITY

JV/V

4:30

Phenix City

FEB 27

BRHS

JV/V

4:30

HOME

MARCH 3

ECHS

JV/V

4:30

ECLECTIC

MARCH 6-7

WETUMPKA TOURNEY

V

TBA

WETUMPKA

MARCH 6-7

REELTOWN TOURNEY

JV

TBA

REELTOWN

MARCH 10

*BEAUREGARD

JV/V

4:30

HOME

MARCH 12

DADEVILLE

JV/V

4:30

HOME

MARCH 13-14

PCA TOURNEY

V

TBA

MILLBROOK

MARCH 13-14

WETUMPKA TOURNAMENT

JV

TBA

WETUMPKA

MARCH 17

*VALLEY

V/JV

5:00

VALLEY

MARCH 19

ECHS

JV/V

4:30

HOME

MARCH 31

BRHS

V/JV

4:30

ALEX CITY

APRIL 2

*BREW TECH

JV/V

4:30

HOME

APRIL 7

*VALLEY(SENIOR NIGHT)

JV/V

4:30

HOME

APRIL 9

AUBURN

JV/V

5:00

AUBURN

APRIL 13

PIKE ROAD

JV/V

4:30

HOME

APRIL 14

CENTRAL PHENIX CITY

JV

4:00

PHENIX CITY

APRIL 16

*BEAUREGARD

V/JV

4:30

BEAUREGARD

APRIL 20

CENTRAL PHENIX CITY

V

5:00

 HOME

APRIL 21

REELTOWN

JV/V

4:30

REELTOWN

APRIL 17-18

BEAUREGARD TOURNEY

V/JV

TBA

AUBURN

APRIL 23

*BREW TECH

JV/V

4:30

MONTGOMERY

APRIL 24-25

PCA ROUND ROBIN

V

TBA

MILLBROOK

APRIL 24-MAY2

AREA TOURNAMENT

V

TBA

TBA

MAY 7-9

REGIONALS

V

TBA

GULF SHORES, AL

MAY 13-16

STATE

V

TBA

MONTGOMERY, AL

 

Tallassee Tigers Softball
2019 Schedule/Results

DATE

OPPONENT

V/JV
RESULT

TIME
SCORE

LOCATION
RECORD

FEB 23

VALLEY

W

14-0

1-0

FEB 23

PINSON VALLEY

W

1-0

2-0

FEB 23

BEAUREGARD

W

5-3

3-0

FEB 23

DADEVILLE

W

11-2

4-0

FEB 23

BENJAMIN RUSSELL

W

9-0

5-0

FEB 26

DADEVILLE

W

17-1

6-0

FEB 28

PCA

L

1-0

6-1

MARCH 1

PIKE ROAD

W

5-2

7-1

MARCH 2

OPELIKA

W

7-0

8-1

MARCH 2

REELTOWN

W

10-1

9-1

MARCH 2

SAINT JAMES

W

10-0

10-1

MARCH 4

CENTRAL PHENIX CITY

W

6-3

11-1

MARCH 7

HOLTVILLE

L

5-2

11-2

MARCH 13

BRHS

W

10-0

12-2

MARCH 14

*BREW TECH

W

7-0

13-2

MARCH 15

BILLINGSLEY

W

13-0

14-2

MARCH 15

NEW HOPE

W

14-1

15-2

MARCH 16

CATHOLIC

W

6-0

16-2

MARCH 16

MARBURY

W

7-5

17-2

MARCH 16

SOUTHSIDE GADSDEN

W

10-9

18-2

MARCH 16

PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN

L

4-0

18-3

MARCH 18

AUBURN

W

7-4

19-3

MARCH 19

DADEVILLE

W

18-8

20-3

MARCH 21

*BEAUREGARD

W

13-2

21-3

MARCH 23

CHOCTAW, FLA.
MILTON, FLA.

L
W

6-1
4-2

21-4
22-4

MARCH 25

ESCAMBIA, FLA.
NORTHVIEW, FLA.

W
W

7-1
6-3

23-4
24-4

MARCH 26

MILTON, FLA.

W

4-1

25-4

APRIL 2

*VALLEY

W

10-0

26-4

APRIL 9

*BEAUREGARD

W

18-8

27-4

APRIL 11

*VALLEY

W

9-2

28-4

APRIL 12

OPELIKA

W

12-1

29-4

APRIL 12

BEULAH

W

13-2

30-4

APRIL 13

VESTAVIA HILLS

W

4-2

31-4

APRIL 13

VALLEY

W

12-2

32-4

APRIL 13

VESTAVIA HILLS

L

6-2

32-5

APRIL 15

BENJAMIN RUSSELL

W

14-4

33-5

APRIL 16

*BREW TECH/SENIOR NIGHT

W

8-0

34-5

APRIL 18

PCA

L

12-10

34-6

APRIL 23

CENTRAL PHENIX CITY

L

10-9

34-7

APRIL 26

HORSESHOE BEND

W

5-0

35-7

APRIL 26

ST. JAMES

W

10-7

36-7

APRIL 27

ST. JAMES

W

10-4

37-7

APRIL 27

HORSESHOE BEND

W

16-0

38-7

APRIL 30

BEAUREGARD

W

14-4

39-7

APRIL 30

BREWBAKER TECH

W

10-9

40-7

MAY 2

BEAUREGARD

W

9-1

41-7

MAY 10

FAITH ACADEMY

L

3-1

41-8

MAY 10

CITRONELLE

W

13-4

42-8

MAY 11

CHARLES HENDERSON

W

16-0

43-8

MAY 11

FAITH ACADEMY

W

7-0

44-8

MAY 11

REHOBETH

L

7-0

44-9