Tallassee Tigers Basketball
2020- 21 Schedule/Results
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Time |
Teams |
Dec. 1 |
Loachapoka |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Dec. 3 |
Reeltown |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG//VB |
Dec. 4 |
Auburn |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/JVG/VB |
Dec. 5 |
John Carroll |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Dec. 8 |
Calhoun |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Dec. 11 |
Stanhope Elmore |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Dec. 14 |
Auburn |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Dec. 15 |
Loachapoka |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Dec. 18 |
Reeltown |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Dec. 19 |
Homewood |
Home |
1:00/2:30 |
VG/VB |
Jan. 7,8,9 |
County T’ment |
Holtville |
TBD |
VG/VB |
Jan. 12 |
Brew Tech |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/ VG/VB |
Jan. 15 |
Pike Road |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Jan. 18 |
Beauregard |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Jan. 21 |
Brew Tech |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Jan. 22 |
Elmore County
(Senior Night) |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Jan. 26 |
Pike Road |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Jan. 28 |
Calhoun |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Jan. 29 |
Beauregard |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Jan. 30 |
TBD |
Wetumpka |
TBD |
JV |
Feb. 4 |
Elmore County |
Away |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
Feb. 5 |
Stanhope Elmore |
Home |
4:30 |
JV/VG/VB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feb. 4,6,8 |
Area Tournament |
TBD |
TBD |
VG/VB |
Feb. 10-11 |
Sub Regional |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
Feb. 12-20 |
Regional |
|
|
|
Feb. 24-29 |
State Tournament |
Birmingham |
|
|
2019- 20 Schedule/Results
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Time/Score |
Record |
Nov. 12 |
Elmore County |
Home |
W 56-31 |
1-0 |
Nov. 14 |
Loachapoka |
Away |
W 53-41 |
2-0 |
Nov. 19 |
Auburn |
Home |
W 38-37 |
3-0 |
Nov. 22 |
Beulah |
Home |
W 89-41 |
4-0 |
Nov. 25 |
BTW Magnate |
Home |
W 71-39 |
5-0 |
Nov. 26 |
Elmore County |
Home |
W 66-29 |
6-0 |
Dec. 2 |
Loachapoka |
Home |
W 70-27 |
7-0 |
Dec. 3 |
Stanhope Elmore |
Away |
W 60-46 |
8-0 |
Dec. 6 |
Auburn |
Away |
L 75-74 (2 OT) |
8-1 |
Dec. 10 |
John Carroll |
Away |
W 49-33 |
9-1 |
Dec. 14 |
Homewood |
Away |
L 47-42 |
9-2 |
Dec. 15 |
Stanhope Elmore |
Home |
W 72-59 |
10-2 |
Dec. 19 |
Stanhope Elmore |
Eclectic |
W 52-46 |
11-2 |
Dec. 20 |
Wetumpka |
Eclectic |
W 57-43 |
12-2 |
Dec. 21 |
Elmore County |
Eclectic |
W 54-19 |
13-2 |
Dec. 26 |
Prattville |
Montgomery |
W 61-57 |
14-2 |
Dec. 27 |
Carver |
Montgomery |
L 63-57 |
14-3 |
Dec. 28 |
Central Hayneville |
Montgomery |
W 73-61 |
15-3 |
Jan. 7 |
Valley |
Home |
W 58-47 |
16-3 |
Jan. 9 |
Brew Tech |
Home |
W 63-47 |
17-3 |
Jan. 14 |
Beauregard |
Home |
W 61-49 |
18-3 |
Jan. 16 |
Valley |
Away |
L 57-56 |
18-4 |
Jan. 17 |
Elmore County |
Away |
W 58-17 |
19-4 |
Jan. 20 |
Reeltown |
Away |
W 62-22 |
20-4 |
Jan. 24 |
Brew Tech |
Away |
W 53-47 |
21-4 |
Jan. 25 |
Reeltown |
Home |
W 69-22 |
22-4 |
Jan. 28 |
Beauregard |
Away |
W 67-60 |
23-4 |
Jan. 30 |
Prattville Christian (Senior Night) |
Home |
W 70-49 |
24-4 |
Feb. 4 |
Beauregard |
Home |
W 57-46 |
25-4 |
Feb. 6 |
Brewbaker Tech |
Home |
W 44-41 |
26-4 |
Feb. 10-11 |
Charles Henderson |
Home |
W 55-53 |
27-4 |
Feb. 15 |
Sylacauga |
Home |
L 54-52 |
27-5 |
2018- 19 Schedule/Results
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Time/Record |
Teams/Score |
Nov. 13 |
Auburn |
Home |
0-1 |
L 48-46 |
Nov. 15 |
BTW-Magnate |
Montgomery |
1-1 |
W 67-32 |
Nov. 16 |
Loachapoka |
Home |
2-1 |
W 80-48 |
Nov. 19 |
Elmore Co. |
Home |
3-1 |
W 65-53 |
Nov. 20 |
Alabama Christian |
Home |
4-1 |
W 64-56 |
Nov. 27 |
Beulah |
Home |
5-1 |
W 71-52 |
Nov. 29 |
Elmore Co. |
Home |
6-1 |
W 66-30 |
Dec. 4 |
Stanhope Elmore |
Home |
7-1 |
W 62-57 |
Dec. 6 |
Loachapoka |
Away |
8-1 |
W 48-20 |
Dec. 11 |
Auburn |
Away |
9-1 |
W 50-49 |
Dec. 14 |
BTW-Magnate |
Home |
10-1 |
W 78-36 |
Dec. 20 |
Stanhope Elmore |
Wetumpka |
11-1 |
W 68-55 |
Dec. 21 |
Elmore County |
Wetumpka |
12-1 |
W 76-47 |
Dec. 22 |
Wetumpka |
Wetumpka |
13-1 |
W 52-49 |
Dec. 27 |
Trinity |
Trinity |
14-1 |
W 47-22 |
Dec. 28 |
St. James |
Trinity |
15-1 |
W 30-17 |
Dec. 29 |
Prattville Christian |
Trinity |
15-2 |
L 38-36 |
Jan. 8 |
Valley |
Away |
15-3 |
L 50-44 |
Jan. 10 |
Brew Tech |
Home |
16-3 |
W 84-78 |
Jan. 15 |
Beauregard |
Away |
16-4 |
L 52-46 |
Jan. 17 |
Valley |
Home |
17-4 |
W 67-53 |
Jan. 18 |
Elmore County |
Away |
18-4 |
W 45-31 |
Jan. 22 |
Beulah |
Away |
19-4 |
W 75-69 |
Jan. 25 |
Brew Tech |
Away |
19-5 |
L 87-33 |
Jan. 28 |
Beauregard
(Senior Night) |
Home |
20-5 |
W 74-54 |
Jan. 31 |
Catholic |
Home |
21-5 |
W 53-36 |
Feb. 1 |
Stanhope Elmore |
Away |
21-6 |
L 40-36 |
Feb. 5 |
Valley |
Brew Tech |
22-6 |
W 48-44 |
Feb. 7 |
Brew Tech |
Brew Tech |
22-7 |
L 65-54 |
Feb. 15-16 |
Sub-Regional Charles Henderson |
Troy |
22-8 |
L 44-38 |
|